Accident Summary Nr: 109031.015 - Employee sustains multiple rib fractures and bruises lungs a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344154.015 | 08/31/2018 | 3273 | 327320 | 317721811 - Wcp Inc |
Abstract: On August 29, 2018, an employee was driving his Redi-mix truck when he drove onto a soft shoulder and the truck rolled over. The employee fractured several ribs and bruised both lungs as well as his spleen. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1344154.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |