Accident Summary Nr: 109022.015 - Employee falls from elevated work platform and is struck by
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1307173.015 | 04/06/2018 | 312111 | Coca-Cola Bottling Co. Of Northern New England |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on April 5, 2018, an employee was handing products at a retail store and was working on an elevated platform. The employee fell from the platform and was struck by a Coolift unit. The employee was hospitalized with head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1307173.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |