Accident Summary Nr: 109019.015 - Employee falls from elevation and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345402.015 | 09/07/2018 | 115111 | Winter Garden Cooperative Gin |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 3, 2018, Employee #1 was connecting an electrical motor when he fell from the motor stand onto a concrete floor, breaking his hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1345402.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |