Accident Summary Nr: 109004.015 - Employee fractures foot when run over by forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 109004.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 09/06/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1345234.01509/10/2018326113Polyvinyl Films, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:37 a.m. on September 6, 2018, Employee #1 was moving/staging material and stepped into the aisle. The employee was struck by a forklift and suffered a fracture and denuding of the right foot. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Crushed, Foot, Fracture, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Run Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1345234.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Packaging and filling machine operators