Accident Summary Nr: 108997.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures while operating powered i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345233.015 | 09/10/2018 | 423920 | Lamrite West, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on August 30, 2018, an employee was operating a ride on high lift order picker powered industrial vehicle. While traveling down an aisle to pick up an order, the load struck the rack system and pinned the employee's leg between the load and the operator's station of the powered industrial vehicle, resulting in a fractured right leg, hip, and ankle. The employee was hospitalized to treat the injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1345233.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Not Applicable |