Accident Summary Nr: 108986.015 - Employee dislocates wrist and injures ankle in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345028.015 | 09/07/2018 | 624229 | Eah Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 28, 2018, an employee had been watching from her office while the site manager was having a meeting with the maintenance crew and was later found lying on the concrete floor. The employee had dislocated her left wrist and sustained an ankle injury. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1345028.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |