Accident Summary Nr: 108966.015 - Employee is killed when ejected and run over by farm tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 108966.015 -- Report ID: 0627100 -- Event Date: 09/05/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1344974.01509/07/2018111160Tlh Farms

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 5, 2018, an employee was operating a farm tractor when he struck a rice levy and was thrown from it. The employee was run over by the tractor and the back of his head was crushed.

Keywords: Crushed, Ejected, Farm Machinery, Head, Run Over, Struck By, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1344974.015 66 M Fatality Farm workers