Accident Summary Nr: 108966.015 - Employee is killed when ejected and run over by farm tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344974.015 | 09/07/2018 | 111160 | Tlh Farms |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 5, 2018, an employee was operating a farm tractor when he struck a rice levy and was thrown from it. The employee was run over by the tractor and the back of his head was crushed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1344974.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |