Accident Summary Nr: 108960.015 - Employee Is Struck By Tree Limb In The Head During Felling O
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1344959.015 | 09/07/2018 | 113310 | D&D Logging |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on September 7, 2018, an employee was felling trees. As he was cu tting the tree down, a limb struck the employee's head, killing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1344959.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |