Accident Summary Nr: 108951.015 - Employee loses consciousness and collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344805.015 | 09/07/2018 | 623312 | Via Christi Village - Ridge |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on September 4, 2018, an employee was helping a patient in their room. The employee suddenly lost consciousness and collapsed to the floor, striking her head when she fell. She was hospitalized for the two days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1344805.015 | 20 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |