Accident: 108933.015 - Employee Suffers Cardiac Arrhythmia And Drowns
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1315236.015 | 05/10/2018 | Baltimore County Police Department Tranining Division |
At 8:45 a.m. on May 6, 2018, Employee #1, a candidate for a police special opera tions unit, was training in a swimming pool with other candidates. Employee #1 s uffered cardiac arrhythmia and drowned. He was removed from the pool and emergen cy services were contacted, who determined him dead.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1315236.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Police and detectives, public service |