Accident Summary Nr: 108932.015 - Employee suffers possible mini-stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1327496.015 | 06/29/2018 | 115115 | Manuel G. Garcia Inc |
Abstract: At 8:34 a.m. on June 25, 2018, Employee #1 was trimming grape vines. The employee experienced tingling, numbness, and loss of vision. The Division Medical unit determined that it was not heat related but possibly a mini-stroke, due to pre-existing medical conditions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1327496.015 | 41 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |