Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 108924.015 - Inmate Is Exercising And Suffers Possible Cardiac Arrest, La

Accident: 108924.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 09/06/2018
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1344601.01509/06/2018Ca Corrections & Rehabilitation

At 11:30 a.m. on September 6, 2018, an inmate had finished running and was exerc ising when he suffered a possible heart attack and died.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature
1 1344601.015 26 M Fatality