Accident Summary Nr: 10892.015 - Employee is injured in a fork lift accident.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 280445.015 | 03/08/2012 | 326199 | Oconomowoc Molded Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on March 6, 2012, Employee #1 was adjusting a box on a pallet, which he was lifting with a forklift. Employee #1 had his torso through the cab and over the mast of the forklift. While Employee #1 had his torso between the cab and the mast, Employee #1's foot slipped and actuated the mast to go up. Employee #1 was injured by the top of the cab and mast of the forklift. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a broken pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 280445.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, production occupations |