Accident Summary Nr: 108896.015 - Employee collapses shortly after entering building and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 108896.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 08/29/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1343920.01508/30/2018423510Kloeckner Metals Corporation

Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on August 29, 2018, an employee walked into the facility, collapsed, and fell to the concrete floor. The employee suffered a fractured skull and bleeding on the brain, and dies.

Keywords: Brain, Fracture, Skull

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1343920.015 57 M Fatality