Accident Summary Nr: 108892.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344278.015 | 09/05/2018 | 236115 | Anthony Arnaiz |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 22, 2018, an employee was using a ladder and for an unspecified reason fell approximately four feet off the ladder. The employee fractured his back.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 4 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1344278.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |