Accident Summary Nr: 108863.015 - Employee comes into contact with power line while trimming t

Accident Summary Nr: 108863.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 09/03/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1344056.01509/05/2018561730Adrian Woodward

Abstract: At 9:17 a.m. on September 3, 2018, an employee was positioning himself on tree to begin cutting branches and came into contact with the primary power line. The employee was electrocuted.

Keywords: Electrocuted, Power Lines, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1344056.015 39 M Fatality Chainsaw Operator