Accident Summary Nr: 108863.015 - Employee comes into contact with power line while trimming t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344056.015 | 09/05/2018 | 561730 | Adrian Woodward |
Abstract: At 9:17 a.m. on September 3, 2018, an employee was positioning himself on tree to begin cutting branches and came into contact with the primary power line. The employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1344056.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Chainsaw Operator |