Accident Summary Nr: 108834.015 - Employee loses control of vehicle and hits tree at a high sp

Accident Summary Nr: 108834.015 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 08/30/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1343822.01508/31/20188641813990139908 - Burlingame Property Owners Association, Inc.

Abstract: On August 30, 2018, an employee descended a hill at high rate of speed, lost control of his vehicle, and struck a tree. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Lost Control, Struck Against, Traffic Accident, Tree, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1343822.015 26 M Fatality Occupation not reported