Accident Summary Nr: 108834.015 - Employee loses control of vehicle and hits tree at a high sp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1343822.015 | 08/31/2018 | 8641 | 813990 | 139908 - Burlingame Property Owners Association, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 30, 2018, an employee descended a hill at high rate of speed, lost control of his vehicle, and struck a tree. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1343822.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |