Accident Summary Nr: 108833.015 - Employee's finger is amputated on band saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1343818.015 | 08/31/2018 | 321920 | Troymill Wood Products |
Abstract: At 9:15 p.m. on August 22, 2018, Employee #1 was operating a band saw. The wood became caught in the rollers of the baker machine. As the employee tried to clear the machine, his finger became caught in the roller and was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1343818.015 | 57 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |