Accident Summary Nr: 108811.015 - Employee's foot is amputated in grain bin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1343697.015 | 08/28/2018 | 424510 | Jasper Grain Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 on August 21, 2018, Employee #1 was climbing into a grain bin. He fell, and his foot became caught in the unguarded machine, resulting in amputation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1343697.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury |