Accident Summary Nr: 108802.015 - Employee is electrocuted while exiting the mud tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1343624.015 | 07/28/2018 | 213112 | Zoom Energy Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on July 28, 2018, Employee #1 was exiting the mud tank through a port hole on the lower portion of the tank's side. When his hands hit the ground, he suffered an electrical shock and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1343624.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |