Accident Summary Nr: 108785.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures elbow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1302661.015 | 06/15/2018 | 236118 | Cielo Construction Company |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 4, 2018, Employee #1, a salesperson employed by a construction company, was at a building jobsite. He was transitioning from the ladder he had climbed to the roof when the ladder slipped out from under him. Employee #1 fell to the tile surface. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a fractured left elbow.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1302661.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, hardware and building supplies |