Accident Summary Nr: 108771.015 - Employee lacerated tip of a finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1306915.015 | 04/06/2018 | 562212 | Pena'S Disposal Inc |
Abstract: At 9:30 A.M. on March 16, 2018, Employee #1 was inspecting the belts looking for the parts number. Employee #1 body unknowingly pressed the power button of the equipment and activated the belts and pulleys. Employee #1 amputated the mid and ring fingers. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1306915.015 | 71 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |