Accident Summary Nr: 108751.015 - Employee falls down staircase and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315873.015 | 05/14/2018 | 515120 | American Broadcasting Company Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on March 22, 2018, an employee was waiting at a holding area when he tripped and fell from the stairs. The employee fractured his hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315873.015 | 84 | F | Hospitalized injury | Actors and directors |