Accident Summary Nr: 108746.015 - Employee is pinned by skid steer bucket and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1343062.015 | 08/09/2018 | 424510 | Scranton Equity Exchange |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on August 9, 2018, an employee was spray cleaning a grain truck trailer. A whacker bucket loader pinched the employee into trailer, resulting in fatal internal crushing injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1343062.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Agricultural and food scientists |