Accident Summary Nr: 108745.015 - Employee Fractures Hip When Struck By Falling Gate
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1332677.015 | 08/30/2018 | 611310 | Uc Los Angeles |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 5, 2018, an employee was pulling on a sliding horizontal g ate near a loading dock when it fell on him, fracturing his hip. The employee w as hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1332677.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury |