Accident Summary Nr: 108744.015 - Employee is found unresponsive due to pre-existing medical c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1343060.015 | 08/29/2018 | 236220 | Ad Improvements |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 24, 2018, an employee reported to a local bank in preparation to start landscaping duties there. The employee was found unresponsive in his vehicle due to a pre-existing medical condition caused by an infection by an unknown bacteria.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1343060.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |