Accident Summary Nr: 108744.015 - Employee is found unresponsive due to pre-existing medical c

Accident Summary Nr: 108744.015 -- Report ID: 0627500 -- Event Date: 08/24/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1343060.01508/29/2018236220Ad Improvements

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 24, 2018, an employee reported to a local bank in preparation to start landscaping duties there. The employee was found unresponsive in his vehicle due to a pre-existing medical condition caused by an infection by an unknown bacteria.

Keywords: Infection, Landscaper, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1343060.015 51 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction