Accident Summary Nr: 108708.015 - Two employees are struck by motor vehicle, one killed and se
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342760.015 | 08/07/2018 | 1799 | 238990 | 107732 - A K Shannon Excavating Inc |
Abstract: On August 4, 2018, two employees were walking along the roadway edge toward the brigde to replace reflectors when they were struck by a motor vehicle. Employee #1 was killed and Employee #2 was hospitalized with serious injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342760.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |