Accident Summary Nr: 108701.015 - Employee falls off of stepladder and fractures leg and tibia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1337175.015 | 08/09/2018 | 611110 | Visalia Unified School District |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 28, 2018, an employee was using a stepladder to remove student projects from the wall and fell while on the second step. The employee fractured her left legs knee and tibia and was transported to Kaweah Delta where she was admitted for surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1337175.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Teachers, elementary school |