Accident Summary Nr: 108699.015 - Employee falls from catwalk and sustains multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342712.015 | 08/27/2018 | 424710 | Enterprise Logistics Services Llc |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on August 24, 2018, an employee was checking level of crude oil tank battery. The employee fell 13 feet from the catwalk and fractured his vertebra, several ribs, and femur. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342712.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |