Accident Summary Nr: 108698.015 - Employee is sitting on metal stool when frame collapses and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315078.015 | 05/10/2018 | 624410 | The Flea Market, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 5, 2018, an employee was sitting on a metal folding stool when the supporting frame and legs gave way. The employee twisted her ankle and fractured several bones within her foot. The employee was transported to Regional Medical Center and was admitted to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315078.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |