Accident Summary Nr: 108689.015 - Employee lacerates finger and severs tendons when struck by
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342623.015 | 08/29/2018 | 312112 | Ds Services Of America, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1030 a.m. on July 24, 2018, an employee was pulling a 5 gallon glass bottle when the bottle broke, lacerating and severing several nerves and tendons in his right pinky finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342623.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |