Accident Summary Nr: 108686.015 - Employee sustains second degree burns while troubleshooting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342576.015 | 08/28/2018 | 532299 | Winner Rentals, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 22, 2018, an employee was troubleshooting an air conditioning unit and was changing a fuse. The employee received second degree burns to his right hand and fingers when there was an arc flash. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342576.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury |