Accident: 108685.015 - Employee Suffers Heat Stroke And Cardiac Arrest, Later Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1336350.015 | 08/07/2018 | Eg Plastics Llc |
At 3:30 p.m. on August 2, 2018, an employee was working at a recycling plant and was shredding plastic. Employee was working at recycling plant and presented at the emergency room personnel with signs of heat stroke. The employee suffer ed a heart attack on August 8, 2018. The employee died on August 8, 2018. Heat
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1336350.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |