Accident Summary Nr: 108664.015 - Employee lacerates thumb and fractures finger after being ca
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342279.015 | 08/20/2018 | 311615 | Pilgrim'S Pride Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on August 13, 2018, an employee was checking an ice machine and caught his left hand with the ice auger, fracturing his left hand's index finger knuckle and lacerating his thumb. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342279.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |