Accident: 108663.015 - Employee Is Killed When Some Stone Slabs Fell On Him
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1322392.015 | 06/13/2018 | Edm Usa Inc. |
At 11:00 a.m. on June 2, 2018, an employee was working inside a container truck that held heavy stone slabs that were being unloaded by a coworker using a forkl ift. A coworker found the employee crushed against the wall of the container by some stone slabs that had fallen over and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1322392.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |