Accident Summary Nr: 108663.015 - Employee is killed when some stone slabs fell on him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322392.015 | 06/13/2018 | 327991 | Edm Usa Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 2, 2018, an employee was working inside a container truck that held heavy stone slabs that were being unloaded by a coworker using a forklift. A coworker found the employee crushed against the wall of the container by some stone slabs that had fallen over and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322392.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |