Accident Summary Nr: 108659.015 - Employee suffers from dehydration and heat exhaustion while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328688.015 | 07/09/2018 | 484210 | Maison Moving |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on July 7, 2018, an employee was delivering furniture and started to not feel well, complaining about dizziness, cramps, and had tremors with his extremities as well as being unable to raise his hands and spoke with a slur. The employee was hospitalized due to dehydration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328688.015 | 38 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |