Accident Summary Nr: 108658.015 - Employee falls while pushing cart and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342236.015 | 08/28/2018 | 453998 | Walmart #5419 |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on August 20, 2018, an employee was pushing a cart when she fell and fractured her hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342236.015 | 70 | F | Hospitalized injury |