Accident Summary Nr: 108653.015 - Employee experiences heat illness symptoms while operating s

Accident Summary Nr: 108653.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 08/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1342247.01508/14/2018484220Young'S Commercial Transfer Inc

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 12, 2018, an employee was operating a tomato trailer shuttle tractor when he began to feel ill, experiencing headaches, confusion, nausea, and weakness. Hospitalization was not required.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1342247.015 73 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction