Accident Summary Nr: 108653.015 - Employee experiences heat illness symptoms while operating s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342247.015 | 08/14/2018 | 484220 | Young'S Commercial Transfer Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 12, 2018, an employee was operating a tomato trailer shuttle tractor when he began to feel ill, experiencing headaches, confusion, nausea, and weakness. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342247.015 | 73 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |