Accident Summary Nr: 108640.015 - Employee is emptying dumpsters into garbage truck and is cru
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342159.015 | 08/23/2018 | 562219 | Methvin Sanitation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 22, 2018, an employee was emptying trash dumpsters through a rear load garbage truck and a dumpster fell onto him, crushing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342159.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |