Accident Summary Nr: 108637.015 - Employee's ladder contacts a 220 volt service line and is el
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1342133.015 | 08/24/2018 | 238160 | Hadwiger Roofing & Seamless Gutter |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on May 22, 2018, an employee was moving a 24 foot aluminum extension ladder at a house during roofing. The ladder contacted a 220 volt service line to the house and the employee was electrocuted.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maintenance or repair | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1342133.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |