Accident Summary Nr: 108632.015 - Employee is crushed by scrapped bus during roll-over and is

Accident Summary Nr: 108632.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 08/24/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1342095.01508/27/2018423140Wilkins Rebuilders Supply, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on August 24, 2018, an employee was conducting a visual inspection of scrapped bus' undercarriage. The employee was crushed when a coworker who was using a forklift pushed the bus and it rolled on top of him.

Keywords: Bus, Crushed, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1342095.015 18 M Fatality Laborers, except construction