Accident Summary Nr: 108632.015 - Employee is crushed by scrapped bus during roll-over and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342095.015 | 08/27/2018 | 423140 | Wilkins Rebuilders Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on August 24, 2018, an employee was conducting a visual inspection of scrapped bus' undercarriage. The employee was crushed when a coworker who was using a forklift pushed the bus and it rolled on top of him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342095.015 | 18 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |