Accident Summary Nr: 108605.015 - Employee lacerates left calf with glass shard
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1319309.015 | 05/30/2018 | 238150 | Roseville Glass Partners Inc |
Abstract: At 11:06 a.m. on May 23, 2018, Employee #1 was carrying a large, glass pane out to his work truck and while carrying the glass sheet, a shard from a damaged section of the glass suddenly broke off. Employee #1 then suffered a puncture and slash type wound on his left calf, after contacting the shard of glass.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1319309.015 | 48 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Glaziers |