Accident Summary Nr: 108584.015 - Employee's finger is amputated in grinding machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341681.015 | 08/22/2018 | 325998 | Fritz Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 p.m. on August 20, 2018, Employee #1 was working with a grinding machine. The employee's finger was amputated by the auger in the grinding machine. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1341681.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |