Accident Summary Nr: 108579.015 - Employee faints from heat exhaustion

Accident Summary Nr: 108579.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 08/03/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1338178.01508/14/2018562920Replanet Holdings, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 3, 2018, Employee #1 was working outside accepting recycle material such as cans and bottles. While working outside, she begin to suffer from heat exhaustion and felt dizzy and weak. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Dizziness, Fainted, Heat Exhaustion

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1338178.015 25 F Non Hospitalized injury