Accident Summary Nr: 108579.015 - Employee faints from heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338178.015 | 08/14/2018 | 562920 | Replanet Holdings, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 3, 2018, Employee #1 was working outside accepting recycle material such as cans and bottles. While working outside, she begin to suffer from heat exhaustion and felt dizzy and weak. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1338178.015 | 25 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |