Accident Summary Nr: 108554.015 - Employee falls from power pole and fractures spine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341438.015 | 08/21/2018 | 221122 | Aep Texas Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 15, 2018, an employee was climbing down a power pole. The employee lost his grip and fell off power pole 18 feet to the ground. The employee sustained a fractured spine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1341438.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical Power-Line |