Accident Summary Nr: 108550.015 - Employee amputates fingers while feeding material into press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341398.015 | 08/22/2018 | 332322 | Service Metal Works, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:45 pm. on August 14, 2018, an employee was feeding material into the press brake machine. He had four finger tips amputated. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1341398.015 | 47 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |