Accident Summary Nr: 108547.015 - Employee is burned in fuel tanker truck explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339455.015 | 08/15/2018 | 926150 | Kccs, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on August 14, 2018, Employee #1 incurred burns when a tank exploded due to residual diesel vapor. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339455.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |