Accident Summary Nr: 108546.015 - Employee has a heart attack at work and dies.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341364.015 | 08/21/2018 | 236118 | Empire Investments Llc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on August 18, 2018, an employee was sealing a residential roof and had started to climb down the ladder when he suffered a heart attack, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1341364.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |