Accident Summary Nr: 108546.015 - Employee has a heart attack at work and dies.

Accident Summary Nr: 108546.015 -- Report ID: 0257220 -- Event Date: 08/18/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1341364.01508/21/2018236118Empire Investments Llc

Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on August 18, 2018, an employee was sealing a residential roof and had started to climb down the ladder when he suffered a heart attack, killing him.

Keywords: Heart Attack, Ladder, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1341364.015 27 M Fatality Painters, construction and maintenance