Accident Summary Nr: 108540.015 - Employee injures head in fall while doing automobile repair

Accident Summary Nr: 108540.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 07/31/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1341271.01508/22/2018441110Herb Chambers Andover St, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 31, 2018, Employee #1 was doing auto body work, using a three foot frame. The employee fell from the frame, hit his head, and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Automotive Repair, Fall, Head

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1341271.015 65 M Hospitalized injury