Accident Summary Nr: 108528.015 - Employee loses both legs when pinned between two vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299706.015 | 03/01/2018 | 811192 | Accurate Automotive Attention, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on February 16, 2017, an employee was hand drying a vehicle when he became pinned between the vehicle he was drying and another vehicle. Both of the employee's legs were amputated as a result, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299706.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |